Email : zhou@sinobiochemistry.com   Phone : +86-411-84820079
PVPK30 for toothpaste supplier
Home » Products » Water Treatment Chemical » High Quality Surfactant Coconutt Diethanol Amide Cocamide DEA CDEA 6501 Factory Supply

loading

Share to:
facebook sharing button
twitter sharing button
line sharing button
wechat sharing button
linkedin sharing button
pinterest sharing button
whatsapp sharing button
sharethis sharing button

High Quality Surfactant Coconutt Diethanol Amide Cocamide DEA CDEA 6501 Factory Supply

CAS: 68603-42-9
Alias:amides,coco,n,n-bis(2-hydroxyethyl); Amides,coco,N,N-bis (hydroxyethyl) ; clindrol200cgn; clindrol202cgn; clindrolsuperamide100cg; Coconutacid,diethanolamide; COCAMIDE DIETHANOL-AMINE;N,N-Bis(hydroxyethyl)coco amides
Availability:
Quantity:
  • CDEA 6501

  • SINOBIO

  • 29121900

Sinobio Coconutt Diethanol Amide /COCAMIDE DIETHANOLAMINE



CAS: 68603-42-9

MF: C11H23CON(CH2CH2OH)2

Alias: amides,coco,n,n-bis(2-hydroxyethyl); Amides,coco,N,N-bis (hydroxyethyl) ; clindrol200cgn; clindrol202cgn; clindrolsuperamide100cg; Coconutacid,diethanolamide; COCAMIDE DIETHANOL-AMINE;N,N-Bis(hydroxyethyl)coco amides


The character is light yellow to amber thick liquid, easily soluble in water, with good foaming, foam stability, penetration decontamination, hard water resistance and other functions. It is a non-ionic surfactant, and its thickening effect is particularly obvious when the anionic surfactant is acidic, and it can be compatible with a variety of surfactants. Can enhance the cleaning effect, can be used as an additive, foam stabilizer, foaming agent, mainly used in the manufacture of shampoo and liquid detergent. An opaque mist solution is formed in water, which can be completely transparent under a certain agitation, and can be completely dissolved in different kinds of surfactants at a certain concentration, and can also be completely dissolved in low carbon and high carbon.


Cocamide DEA is also named N,N-bis(2-hydroxyethyl) coco fatty acid diethanolamide, coconut fatty acid diethanolamide, cocoyl diethanolamide, and coconut oil acid diethanolamide. It is manufactured from coconut oil and is widely used in industry and at horne as a surface-active agent. It is contained in hand gels, handwashing soaps, shampoos and dish-washing liquids for its foam-producing and stabilizing properties, and in metalworking fluids and polishing agents as an anticorrosion inhibitor.



Chemical Properties viscous yellow to amber liquid
Uses Coconut diethanolamide is a mixture of ethanolamides of coconut acid. It is a component in bath, shower and body cosmetics and in cooling fluids; emulsifying agent; emulsion stabilizer; surfactant- and viscosity-controlling agent.
Uses cocamide DEA is a thickener and viscosity builder for cosmetic surfactant systems. It is added to lauryl sulfate-based liquid cleansers to help stabilize the lather and improve foam formation.



Specofication:


Items

Standards

Petroleum ether solubles

≤8.0

Amine value(KOH)

≤30

PH (10% solution)

9.0-10.5

Color (Hazen)

≤ 300



Package:


25kg/bag, 20'fcl=20tons,200kg /drum

Detergent Coconut Diethanolamide Cdea for Daliy Cosmetic Shampoo

Detergent Coconut Diethanolamide Cdea for Daliy Cosmetic Shampoo

Previous: 
Next: 
Contact Us

Product Category

If you have any questions, please contact us via email or telephone and we will get back to you as soon as possible.

Quick Links

Product Category

Contact Us

Copyright © 2023 Dalian Sinobio Chemistry Co.,Ltd. All Rights Reserved.  Sitemap | Technology by leadong.com | Privacy Policy

辽ICP备2023002069号-1